Home
News
Weather
Community
Opinion
Sports
Athletes of the Week
Pro Football
Auto Racing
College Basketball
College Football
Obituaries
Classifieds
Calendar
Place Garage Sale Ad
Contact
E-letter Sign-up
Poll Question Of The Week
Search
Clermont Sun
News, Obituaries, classifieds, and Sports
Search
Clermont Sun
News, Obituaries, classifieds, and Sports
Subscribe
Special Publications
Public Notices
Rack Locations
Games
Advertiser Pay
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Clermont Sun
News, Obituaries, classifieds, and Sports
Thursday, March 28, 2024
View E-Edition
My Account
News
Community
Opinion
Sports
Obituaries
Calendar
Add Your Event
E-letter Sign-up
Poll Question Of The Week
Public Notices
Search Notices
Place Notices
Search
Clermont Sun
News, Obituaries, classifieds, and Sports
News
Community
Opinion
Sports
Obituaries
Calendar
Add Your Event
E-letter Sign-up
Poll Question Of The Week
Public Notices
Search Notices
Place Notices
More
Home
Sports
Sports
Athlete of the Week
Kenyon Gardner Clermont Sun Athlete of the Week
Clermont Sun
-
March 28, 2024
Sports
Clermont County athletes to watch for during the SBAAC boys tennis season
Clermont Sun
-
March 28, 2024
Sports
Clermont County athletes to watch for during the SBAAC girls track season
Clermont Sun
-
March 28, 2024
Sports
Former Goshen standout named eighth grade coach
Clermont Sun
-
March 28, 2024
Sports
Matt’s Take – Cincinnati Reds Opening Day 2024
Clermont Sun
-
March 28, 2024
Fourth Annual Zac Strief ‘Dream Big’ Foundation Football Camp will be June 26 and 27 at Milford High School
June 18, 2010
Goshen, Batavia, and Amelia were the Clermont County League sports champions 45 years ago
June 18, 2010
Milford wins the baseball championship of the Fort Ancient Valley Buckeye Division
June 18, 2010
Clermont Northeastern is champion of Southern Buckeye American baseball race
June 18, 2010
New Richmond wins Southern Buckeye American Division boys track and field
June 11, 2010
Batavia, Bethel-Tate, CNE, Felicity, and Glen Este, are conference champions
June 11, 2010
Jones, Lilly, Vize, and Zadek win races at June in Olde Williamsburgh competition
June 11, 2010
Michelle Thomas is the Division I state champion in 3,200-meter run
June 11, 2010
Clermont Northeastern and Goshen tie for title at CNE’s Chicken Leg Invitational
June 6, 2010
National Division of Southern Buckeye Conference all-star dream teams chosen
June 6, 2010
Lion boys win New Richmond Track and Field Relays
June 6, 2010
Southern Buckeye Conference American Division all-star squads are selected
June 6, 2010
Load more
Batavia
scattered clouds
enter location
46.9
°
F
51
°
43.4
°
53 %
3.5mph
40 %
Thu
50
°
Fri
59
°
Sat
59
°
Sun
52
°
Mon
49
°