Amelia, Milford, Batavia, and New Richmond top mid-season county Knothole divisions

June 30th, 2011    Author: Richard Crawford    Filed Under: Sports

The Clermont County Knothole season has reached its halfway mark.

Amelia (five), Milford (five), Batavia (three), Bethel (three), New Richmond (three), Tealtown (two), Williamsburg (one), and Withamsville-Tobasco (one) are the leaders in the respective classes’s divisions.

Class A Senior

Bethel Tigers 10-0, Tealtown Tigers 9-1, New Richmond Rangers 8-2, Amelia Braves 6-3, Goshen Braves 5-5, Withamsville-Tobasco Bearcats 5-5, Tealtown Bombers 3-7, Amelia Redskins 2-6, Tealtown Jaguars 2-6, Tealtown Thunder 1-6, and Felicity Rebels 0-10.

Class A Junior (Full Season)

Withamsville-Tobasco Hawks 10-1, Goshen Troopers 8-1, Withamsville-Tobasco Titans 8-2, Goshen Red Sox 8-3, Tealtown Inferno 7-3, Milford Longhorns 6-5, Milford Revolution 5-5, Amelia Khaos 4-6, Williamsburg Wildcats 3-8, Clermont Northeastern Rockets 3-9, Batavia 0-7, and Bethel Cardinals 0-12.

Class B Senior Division 1

Amelia Barons 8-0, Williamsburg Bandits 7-1, Batavia Bulldogs 5-3, Bethel Power House 4-3, Tealtown Redlegs 5-4, Amelia Tigers 3-3, Withamsville-Tobasco Bombers 3-4, Amelia Redhawks 1-4, New Richmond Pride 1-7, and Felicity Dragons 0-8.

Class B Senior Division 2

Milford Cobras 8-0, Tealtown Cobras 6-1, Milford Panthers 5-3, Tealtown Tigers 4-3, Goshen Silverbacks 3-4, Goshen Knuckleheads 3-5, Milford Mustangs 2-5, Milford Hawks 2-6, and Goshen Rebels 1-7.

Class B Junior Division 1

Milford Tigers 5-1, Milford Cobras 5-2, Milford Phillies 5-2, Clermont Northeastern Red Sox 4-3, Goshen Mohawks 4-3, Clermont Northeastern Sharks 2-4, Milford Cyclones 1-6, and Milford Hurricanes 1-6.

Class B Junior Division 2

Amelia Renegades 7-0, Amelia Blue Sharks 5-1, New Richmond Rebels 4-3, New Richmond Warthogs 4-3, Williamsburg Wildcats 4-3, Amelia Warriors 1-5, Bethel Rampage 1-6, and Bethel Heat 0-5.

Class B Junior Division 3

Batavia Big Dawgs 7-0, Tealtown Strykers 6-1, Tealtown Tigers 6-2, Withamsville-Tobasco Sharks 6-2, Tealtown Panthers 3-4, Withamsville-Tobasco Titans 2-5, Batavia Bearcats 2-6, Withamsville-Tobasco Blue Jays 2-6, and Tealtown Heat 0-8.

Class C Senior Division 1

Milford Muckdogs 8-0, Goshen Thunder 5-1, Milford Storm 6-2, Goshen Steamrollers 4-3, Milford Buckeyes 4-3, Tealtown Coyotes 2-4, Milford Eagles 2-6, Clermont Northeastern Yankees 0-6, and Tealtown Roosters 0-6.

Class C Senior Division 2

New Richmond Stingers 7-0, Williamsburg Wildcats 6-0, Withamsville-Tobasco Tribe 5-2, Amelia Fusion 4-3, Batavia Bulldogs 4-4, Felicity Vipers 3-3, Withamsville-Tobasco Screamin’ Demons 2-5, Withamsville-Tobasco Titans 1-7, and New Richmond Red Hawks 0-8.

Class C Junior Division 1

Tealtown Blaze 7-0, Milford Tribe 6-1, Goshen Red Legs 5-2, Goshen Warrior Dawgs 3-4, Tealtown Rockets 3-4, Batavia Bulldogs 2-5, Milford Eagles 1-6, and Tealtown U-Bolts 1-6.

Class C Junior Division 2

Tealtown Wolf Pack 7-0, Tealtown Trojans 5-2, Withamsville-Tobasco Eagles 5-2, Milford Devil Cats 4-3, Tealtown Lookouts 3-4, Withamsville-Tobasco Reds 3-4, Withamsville-Tobasco Dragons 1-6, and Milford Coyotes 0-7.

Class C Junior Division 3

Amelia Red Sox 5-2, Amelia Storm 5-2, Bethel Cougars 5-2, New Richmond Heat 5-2, Williamsburg Wildcats 5-2, Bethel Bulldogs 2-5, Amelia Gladiators 1-6, and Felicity Mean Machine 0-7.

Class D Senior Division 1

Amelia Diamond Dawgs 7-0, Amelia Swarm 6-1, New Richmond Bulldogs 4-2, Felicity Dragons 3-3, Amelia Bulldogs 3-4, New Richmond Storm 1-4, Bethel Tigers 1-5, and Williamsburg Wildcats 0-6.

Class D Senior Division 2

Milford Dragons 6-0, Clermont Northeastern Jets 4-2, Goshen Dragons 4-2, Tealtown Buckeyes 4-2, Tealtown Terror 2-4, Goshen Rockets 1-5, and Tealtown Mud Hounds 0-6.

Class D Senior Division 3

Batavia Bulldogs 6-0, Tealtown Heat 5-1, Withamsville-Tobasco Redhawks 4-2, Tealtown Sharks 2-3, Withamsville-Tobasco Storm 2-4, Batavia Wolfhounds 0-4, and Tealtown Tigers 0-5.

Class D Junior Division 1

Milford Lightning 6-0, Milford Storm 4-1, Goshen Storm 3-2, Williamsburg Fireballs 3-2, Goshen Gators 2-3, Goshen Bulldogs 1-5, and Goshen Gold Gloves 0-6.

Class D Junior Division 2

Bethel Pirates 5-1, New Richmond Hawks 5-1, New Richmond Xtreme 3-2, Amelia Bats 3-3, Amelia Vipers 2-3, Amelia Mustangs 1-5, and Amelia Pirates 1-5.

Class D Junior Division 3

Batavia Bulldogs 6-0, Tealtown Blaze 5-1, Batavia Mud Dawgs 4-2, Tealtown Rangers 3-3, Withamsville-Tobasco Titans 2-4, Withamsville-Tobasco Rockets 1-5, and Tealtown Yankees 0-6.

SHARE: share on facebook share on digg share on linkedin share on stumbleupon email to a friend

Leave a Reply

 
  • Clear
    Clear
    32°F
    real feel: 37°F
    humidity: 86%
    wind speed: 0 m/s N
     
  • E.C. Nurre Funeral Homes
  • E.C. Nurre Funeral Homes
  • WOBO 88.7 FM
  • Health Source of Ohio