Batavia, Bethel, Clermont Northeastern, and New Richmond win CCSA championships

December 2nd, 2010    Author: Richard Crawford    Filed Under: Sports

Batavia was the champion of three of the boys divisions of the Clermont County Soccer Association, Bethel won two and Clermont Northeastern and New Richmond one apiece.

Among the girls, New Richmond paced Clermont County with two crowns and Bethel and Williamsburg each earned a crown.

Following are the standings with the coaches named.

Boys

7-Under

Clermont Northeastern (Jake Northrup) 9-0-1, Western Brown 9-0-1, Goshen (Eric Schmidt) 8-2-0, Blanchester 7-2-1, Williamsburg (Dave Hollins) 7-2-1, Felciity (Kevin Jennings) 7-3-0, Batavia (B. J. Sauter) 6-4-0, Western Brown 4-5-1, Bethel (Andrew Weis) 4-6-0, Felicity (Jason Baker) 3-5-2, New Richmond (Mike Scheu) 3-6-1, Goshen (Joe Steele) 3-7-0, Bethel (Dan Barker) 2-6-2, Batavia (Brian Kelly) 1-9-0, New Richmond (Doug Heidorn) 1-9-0, and Amelia (Paul Jungkunz) 0-8-2.

8-Under

Bethel (Susan Mattes) 8-0-2, New Richmond (Nick Carmosino) 6-1-3, New Richmond (Joshua Grischow) 6-3-1, Felicity (Todd Dunaway) 5-1-4, Blanchester (Brian Wilson) 3-4-3, Western Brown 3-7-0, Bataia (Joe Karschnik) 2-7-1, and Amelia (Dan Casey) 0-10-0.

9-Under

Batavia (B. J. Sauter) 10-0-0, Bethel (Steve Lowe) 7-2-2, Blanchester 6-2-2, Williamsburg (Jeff Cummins) 6-2-2, Goshen (Jason Vonderau) 2-8-0, Clermont Northeastrn (Andrew Glancy) 1-9-0, and Western Brown 1-10-0.

10-Under

New Richmond (Joe Kellerman) 10-0-0, New Richmond (Chris Olenick) 8-2-0, Bethel (Patty Pryor) 7-2-1, Williamsburg (Shane Klein) 6-3-1, Felicity (Carrie White) 5-5-0, Batavia (Sylvia Switzer) 3-5-2, Amelia (Tim Geers) 1-7-2, Amelia (Michael Bailey) 1-8-2, and Goshen (John Mullins) 1-10-0.

11-Under

Bethel (Ryan Wardlow) 11-0-1, Western Brown 6-2-2, Felicity (Jeff Hatfield) 4-5-2, Blanchester 2-9-2, and New Richmond (Kelly Bateman) 1-8-1.

12-Under

Batavia (Rob Carlier) 8-1-1, Williamsburg (Karen Royer) 8-2-0, Amelia (Ric Woosley) 5-3-2, Bethel (Robin Boston) 2-7-1, and Goshen (Jeff Lowrey) 0-10-0.

14-Under

Batavia (Dave Beard) 9-0-1, Amelia (Bruce Brown) 8-2-0, Bethel (Tim Shinkle) 7-2-1, Bethel (Doug Royer) 5-3-2, New Richmond (Aaron Humphries) 5-3-2, Goshen (Jeff Scheadler) 5-4-1, Williamsburg (Tracy Coffey) 5-4-1, Clermont Northeastern (C. R. Warner) 5-6-0, Felicity (Mark Cooper) 2-9-0, Western Brown 1-9-0, and Blanchester 0-10-0.

Girls

7-Under

Western Brown 10-0-0, Felicity (Randy McElfresh) 9-0-1, New Richmond (Jason Armbruster) 9-1-0, Batavia (Gina Rose) 8-2-0, Goshen (Crystal Mongenas) 6-4-0, Williamsburg (Christy Doss) 5-3-2, Bethel (Carrie Elliott) 4-6-0, Western Brown 3-5-2, Bethel (Ellen Lipscomb) 3-6-1, New Richmond (Ben Bird) 3-6-1, Blanchester 2-7-1, Blanchester 1-7-2, Amelia (Alan Jones) 1-8-1, and Goshen (Heidi Anderson) 0-9-1.

8-Under

Westeren Brown 9-0-1, Amelia (Rob Pairan) 7-3-0, Clermont Northeastern (John Best) 6-2-2, Williamsburg (Tim Chandler) 5-2-3, Bethel (Todd Stolz) 5-3-2, Western Brown 5-4-1, Goshen (Julie Casey) 4-5-1, New Richmond (Ron Taylor) 1-6-3, Blanchester 1-9-0, and Felicity (Justin Taulbee) 0-9-1.

9-Under

Western Brown 10-0-0, Batavia (Tim Kelley) 7-1-2, Bethel (Cam Morgan) 7-3-0, Clermont Northeastern (Ranee Miller) 6-1-3, Goshen (Sara Schmidt) 5-2-3, Bethel (Tim Vogel) 5-4-1, New Richmond (Doug Heidorn) 3-4-3, New Richmond (Mark Reid) 3-6-1, Blanchester 2-5-3, Amelia (Lisa Fragassi) 2-8-1, Williamsburg (Stephanie Williford) 2-8-1, Felicity (Aaron Taylor) 1-3-6, and Batavia (Chris Huser) 1-9-0.

10-Under

New Richmond (Bryan Smith) 10-0-0, Batavia (Jeff Smith) 7-2-1, Western Brown 7-2-1, New Richmond (Susan Jacob) 6-3-1, Williamsburg (Jeremiah Chase) 5-3-2, Western Brown 5-4-1, Bethel (Steve Leonard) 5-5-0, Goshen (Brian Turner) 2-7-1, Blanchester 1-7-2, Clermont Northeastern (Jeff Kirby) 1-8-1, and Goshen (Dave Libecap) 1-9-0.

11-Under

Williamsburg (Scott Kuntz) 9-0-1, Bethel (James Shelley) 6-1-3, New Richmond (Bob Barcheski) 7-2-1, Batavia (Drew Poling) 5-4-1, Bethel (Tim Vogel) 2-6-2, Amelia (Chris Norber) 0-8-2, and Clermont Northeastern (Mike Crutcher) 0-8-2.

12-Under

New Richmond (Jason Armbruster) 9-0-1, Clermont Northeastern (Scott Fox) 7-1-2, Amelia (Justin Fragassi) 6-2-2, Batavia (Bob Curington) 6-2-2, Bethel (David Kelly) 3-7-0, Blanchester 2-6-2, Western Brown 2-8-0, and Goshen (Jeanne Chaney) 0-9-1.

14-Under

Bethel (Dan Fischer) 9-0-1, Williamsburg (Kristy Fishback) 8-2-0, New Richmond (Rhonda O’Brian) 6-4-0, Clermont Northeastern (Chris Puckett) 5-3-2, Felicity (Carrie White) 3-7-0, Batavia (Jeff Smith) 2-7-1, and Bethel (Michelle Fultz) 0-10-0.

SHARE: share on facebook share on digg share on linkedin share on stumbleupon email to a friend

Leave a Reply

 
  • Cloudy
    Cloudy
    46°F
    real feel: 42°F
    humidity: 61%
    wind speed: 4 m/s ESE
     
  • E.C. Nurre Funeral Homes
  • E.C. Nurre Funeral Homes
  • WOBO 88.7 FM
  • Health Source of Ohio