The 64th annual Clermont County Knothole Tournament continues

July 30th, 2009    Author: Richard Crawford    Filed Under: Sports

The 64th Annual Clermont County Knothole Tournament action continues.

Class A Senior

Played at Withamsville-Tobasco Community Park, Withamsville

Winners’ Bracket

Tealtown Terrors terrorized Withamsville-Tobasco Eagles, Amelia Bulldogs rabied Amelia Astros, Bethel Rangers scared Tealtown Terrors.

The Bethel Cardinals
Class A Junior

Played at John Heisler Park, Goshen

Winners' Bracket

Batavia Bulldogs struck down Goshen Thunderbolts and Milford Senators mis treatied Clermont Northeastern Chiefs, Batavia Bulldogs recalled Milford Senators.

Losers' Bracket

New Richmond Screaming Eagles shrunk Tealtown Titans.

Class B Senior Gold Division

Played at Tealtown Park, Union Township

Winners' Bracket

Goshen Arrows passed by Milford Flames, New Richmond Rangers texased Milford Warriors 5-1, Tealtown Tigers deflected Goshen Arrows, New Richmond Rangers scared Amelia Braves.

Class B Senior Silver Division

Played at Tealtown Park, Union Township

Winners' Bracket

Milford Magic cleaned up on Batavia Mud Dawgs, Bethel Pirates captured Felicity Rebels, Milford Magic surprised Amelia Redskins, Bethel Pirates sunk Milford Crush.

Class B Junior Gold Division

Played at Withamsville-Tobasco Community Park, Withamsville

Winners' Bracket

Amelia Indians cooled off Clermont Northeastern Blazers, Withamsville-Tobasco Titans imprisoned Milford Bandits.

Class B Junior Silver Division

Played at Withamsville-Tobasco Community Park, Withamsville

Winners' Bracket

Tealtown Inferno cooked Williamsburg Wildcats, Goshen Storm soaked Bethel Cardinals.

Class C Senior Gold Division

Played at Ruben Willis Park, New Richmond

Winners' Bracket

Tealtown Cobalts captured Goshen Rebels, Milford Tigers caged Williamsburg Bandits, Tealtown Cobalts weakened Bethel Powerhouse, Tealtown Cobalts declawed Milford Tigers.

Class C Senior Silver Division

Played at Ruben Willis Park, New Richmond

Winners' Bracket

Bethel Red Sox skinned Tealtown Tigers, New Richmond Pride plucked Amelia Blackhawks, Tealtown Bears hugged Bethel Red Sox.

Losers' Bracket

Tealtown Cobras bit Tealtown Redlegs.

Class C Junior Gold Division

Played at Bachelier Park, Monroe Township

Winners' Bracket

Withamsville-Tobasco Sharks drowned Tealtown Panthers, Milford Patriots overthrew Milford Tigers.

Class C Junior Silver Division

Played at Bachelier Park, Monroe Township

Winners' Bracket

Tealtown Tigers shelled Withamsville-Tobasco Bombers, Amelia Warriors conquered Tealtown Spartans, Tealtown Tigers chased Amelia Warriors.

Losers' Bracket

Clermont Northeastern Sharks disgested Withamsville-Tobasco Titans.

Class D Senior Gold Division

Played at Clermont Northeastern High School, Owensville

Winners' Bracket

Withamsville-Tobasco Tigers slew Tealtown Dragons, Williamsburg Wildcats brought down Tealtown Jayhawks, Milford Muckdogs disarmed Batavia Bullets, Tealtown Buckeyes woody hayesed Milford Hurricanes, Tealtown Buckeyes washed off Milford Muckdogs.

Class D Senior Silver Division

Played at Clermont Northeastern High School, Owensville

Winners' Bracket

Tealtown Coyotes amputated Amelia Redlegs.

Class D Junior Gold Division

Played at John Heisler Park, Goshen

Winners' Bracket

Tealtown Orange Crush squashed Amelia Red Sox, Clermont Northeastern Rockets glasnosted Tealtown Reds.

Class D Junior Silver Division

Played at John Heisler, Goshen

Winners' Bracket

Bethel Blackbirds endangered Withamsville-Tobasco Eagles, Amelia Storm rained down on Goshen Warriors, Amelia Storm saturated Bethel Blackbirds.

Losers' Bracket

Batavia Lightning electrocuted Withamsville-Tobasco Reds.
SHARE: share on facebook share on digg share on linkedin share on stumbleupon email to a friend

Leave a Reply

 
  • Cloudy
    Cloudy
    34°F
    real feel: 39°F
    humidity: 86%
    wind speed: 0 m/s N
     
  • E.C. Nurre Funeral Homes
  • E.C. Nurre Funeral Homes
  • WOBO 88.7 FM
  • Health Source of Ohio