Bethel, CNE, Felicity, Withamsville-Tobasco top SOSLI league and tourney

August 17th, 2006    Author: Richard Crawford    Filed Under: Sports

The Southern Ohio Softball League, Inc. (SOSLI) recently concluded its regular season and tournament.

Following are the top three finishers in the league and tournament listed from first through third place, respectively.

League

Under 7: Bethel Lady Bugs (coach Richard Moore), Mount Orab American Angels (Don Wright), and Withamsville-Tobasco Bombers (Dave Burbick).

Under 8: Felicity Red Storm (Dallas Cummins), Loveland Elite Sports Lady Tigers (Michelle Ripperger), and Mount Orab T & A Roofing Bratz (Imwalley).

Under 9: Clermont Northeastern Tigers (Carl and Terri Hoerth), Mount Orab ‘Lil Diamondbacks (John Henley), and Hamersville Explosions (Michelle Clark).

Under 10: Clermont Northeastern Allstars (Jim Reynolds), Mount Orab Twisters (Ed Spitznagel), and Felicity Red Rockets (Ken Snider).

Under 11: co-champions Bethel Ultimates (Ray Courts and Rick Engel) and Felicity Hot Shots (Ken Davis) and Mount Orab Mitt Fitts (Brandon Stewart).

Under 12: Mount Orab Silver Phillies (Jason Moore) and Withamsville-Tobasco Slammers (Jeff Hermann).

Under 13: Mount Orab Rowdy Girls (Jerod Osborne), Bethel Tigers (Patty Weber), and Mount Orab Blaze (Tom Meese).

Under 14: Withamsville-Tobasco Fire (Flenniken), Mount Orab Intimidators (Steve Hannah), and Williamsburg Heat (Betty Meadors).

Under 15: Withamsville-Tobasco Cheetahs (Rob McDonald), Clermont Northeastern Cobras (Bill Goldfuss), and New Richmond Wildthings (Ray Fowee).

Tournament

Under 7: Mount Orab American Angels, Bethel Lady Bugs, and Withamsville-Tobasco Bombers.

Under 8: Loveland Elite Sports Lady Tigers, Goshen Blaze (Chris Schaeffer), and Williamsburg Angels (Karen Royer).

Under 9: Hamersville Explosions, Mount Orab ‘Lil Diamondbacks, and Clermont Northeasatern Tigers.

Under 10: Clermont Northeastern Allstars, Felicity Red Rockets, and Mount Orab Twisters.

Under 11: Mount Orab Mitt Fitts, Batavia Slammers (Doug Fryman), and Clermont Northeastern USA Rockets (Wayne Seibert).

Under 12:Mount Orab Silver Phillies, Williamsburg Wild Chicks (Jack Tibbs), and Withamsville-Tobasco Storm (Marc Greer).

Under 13: Bethel Tigers, Mount Orab Rowdy Girls, and New Richmond Renegades (Brian Finch).

Under 14: Williamsburg Heat, Mount Orab Intimidators, and New Richmond Lady Lions (Donna Loadman).

Under 15: Mount Orab Bearcats (Jackie Moore), Withamsville-Tobasco Cheetahs, and New Richmond Wildthings.

Thanks to Ray and Tanya Courts for reporting the above mentioned results of the SOSLI.

The Bethel All-Stars and the Clermont Northeastern Hurricanes do battle in U-10 action in the SOSLI season-ending tournament
SHARE: share on facebook share on digg share on linkedin share on stumbleupon email to a friend

Leave a Reply

 
  • Sunny
    Sunny
    61°F
    real feel: 74°F
    humidity: 38%
    wind speed: 0 m/s N
     
  • Health Source of Ohio
  • E.C. Nurre Funeral Homes
  • WOBO 88.7 FM
  • Health Source of Ohio